PRCAP S.A.S. (Ellipse), is a company located in Envigado (Antioquia, Colombia), identified with business ID #: 900.648.300-1, located in Cra 43A # 23 Sur 15 – office 202, Ellipse is a company committed and responsible for the privacy and security of personal data of its USERS, CLIENTS, SUPPLIERS, EMPLOYEES, AND PUBLIC IN GENERAL, under the terms of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013; therefore, we have adopted the following “ PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION” in which USERS, CLIENTS, SUPPLIERS, EMPLOYEES, AND PUBLIC IN GENERAL will be able to know the information collection process, preservation and treatment of the personal information that the parties aforementioned provide us when subscribing to our company webpage, as well as the rights, warranties, and procedures to make them effective:


DEFINITIONS:

Owner: natural person for which personal data will be used or treated.
Personal data: Any information provided that may be associated to a natural person.
Data base: A large quantity of personal data organized systematically for posterior use.
Authorization: Explicit consent, received from the owner of the data prior to the use of the data.
Treatment: Operations or activities in which personal data can be used, including collection, use, copy, transfer, transmission or suppression.
Sensible data: It is the type of data that can affect the owner´s intimacy or data that when used inappropriately can generate discrimination, such as those that reveal racial or ethnic origin, politic orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, social organizations, human rights or that promote any political interests or that guaranty any rights or warranties of the opposite political party, as well as health, sex life and biometric data.

PURPOSE OF TREATING PERSONAL DATA
The information provided by the owner will be included in our data base and in the one of our commercial allies like VIRTUAL LLANTAS S.A.S. with business id #: 900.447.351-4, and it will be used for:

• Providing our services and products.
• Complying with the obligations entered into with the owner.
• Using the information with the purpose of promoting our products, services and offers, through physical or online channels, or other channels used for this purpose.
• Sending commercial information about products and services offered by the company through the different types of channels, previously authorized by the owner of the information.
• Informing about new products or services that have direct relation with the contracts or services acquired by the owner.
• Evaluating the quality of the products and services provided by this company.
• Performing treasury activities in relation to obligations entered into by the owner.
• Making internal studies about our costumer´s marketing and consumption behaviors.
• Selection, recruitment and employment relationship processes, to verify and confirm their identity, as well as to manage and operate Organizational Development processes within the Company, for the internal control of personal knowledge and skills, to fulfill the obligations derived from the Employment relationship with our company, to integrate labor records, and payroll administration; Payment of benefits, wages and benefits, bonuses, reimbursements, pensions, contracting insurance, document and control the allocation of computing and communications assets, internal audits, creation of working e-mail accounts, elaborate a directory of the company, assign working tools, assign keys and passwords, to control the entry and exit of personnel to the Company's facilities, compliance with schedules and remuneration, ensure compliance of confidential, labor and legal obligations that come into effect with the relationship with PRICAP SAS, verify personal and / or labor references, contact their families, economic dependents and / or beneficiaries in case of emergency and to provide work information required by creditors.
• Executing the contractual relationship with suppliers.
• Consulting and reporting credit behaviors to the databases of risk centers.
• Sending to physical, electronic, cellular or mobile device, via text messages (SMS and / or MMS) of voice or through any analogous and / or digital communication created or to be created, commercial, advertising or promotional information, events, campaigns, contests, treasury management, notifications prior to the reporting to the credit risk centers and other press releases forwarded by PRICAP SAS to the owners of personal data.
• Consulting databases to determine if the resources of the owners that have a relationship with PRICAP SAS don´t come directly nor indirectly or be destined for or of illicit activities and especially for the financing of terrorism or money laundering (SARLAFT).
• Consulting the appropriate contributions to the Occupational Safety and Health Management System (SGSST) to ensure the control of risks that may affect occupational safety and health.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA:

Pricap S.A.S. (Ellipse), identified with business id #: 900.648.300-1, constituted in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Colombia by private document of single shareholder of Envigado dated August 22, 2013, registered on August 27, 2013 under the number 00089836 of book IX registered in the Aburra Sur Chamber of Commerce on August 27 with registration number 00165337, located in Envigado (Antioquia), Cra 43A # 23 Sur 15 - office 202, Phone 5204840, E-mail info@ellipselingerie.com and www.ellipselingerie.com.


HOW IS PERSONAL DATA OBTAINED?
The personal data obtained and stored by PRICAP S.A.S. (Ellipse), is voluntarily and directly provided by their owners, through the credit application, web page, technical sheet of providers and formats of selection, recruitment, contracting and updating of data.
CHANNELS THROUGH WHICH THE OWNER AUTHORIZES THE USE OF INFORMATION
PERSONAL
The owners of the personal data should authorize the company responsible for the treatment, through the filling out of the AUTHORIZATION FORM, which is found in the company´s webpage www.ellipselingerie.com – PRICAP S.A.S. In addition, the authorization may be provided in Ellipse´s stores points of sale, through the use of forms designed by the company and other direct means that the data owner may use.

DUTIES OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA
• Treatment of personal data in conformity with the authorization given by its owners and meeting the purposes established in Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013.
• Implement security measures of personal data, following the instructions given by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce in the matter. It’s our duty to inform the owner of the personal data stored in the databases of PRICAP S.A.S. that there are technical, technological and administrative measurements adopted to guaranty the safety of the personal data and avoid any kind of alteration, loss, treatment or non-authorized access.
• PRICAP S.A.S. guarantees the confidentiality and reservation of the personal data supplied by the owners in such a way that they are used solely for the purposes established in the present privacy and protection of personal data policy.
• Conservation and use of data according to limits authorized by the holder and / or established by law.


RIGHTS TO WHICH THE OWNER OF THE PERSONAL DATA IS ENTITLED

Under the terms of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, the rights of the owner of the Personal Data, or their successors, are the following:
• Right to consult their personal data free of charge and to know if they are being object of any treatment by the company responsible.
• Right to request at any time the updating, rectification and deletion of their personal data.
• Right to revoke at any time the authorization given to the entity responsible for the processing of their personal data.
• Right to request at any time proof that the existence of the authorization given to the entity responsible for the processing of their personal data.
• Right to submit complaints to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and other rules that modify, add or complement.
• Others rights provided in the Law.

WAYS IN WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER CAN
EXCERSISE THEIR RIGHTS

The owners of personal data may at any time submit consultations, suggestions or complaints to the entity responsible for the processing of their personal data.
For the accomplishment of these procedures, the interested party should go to the offices of PRICAP S.A.S. (Ellipse) located in Cra 43A # 23 Sur 15 - office 202 - Envigado (Antioquia) or send an email to info@ellipselingerie.com or through a written request located on our website www.ellipselingerie.com in the link " Contact ” - "Write us" . The request will be addressed within the terms stipulated by law. The request must contain at least the information identified below:
• Identification of the holder
• Description of the facts that give rise to the consultation, suggestion or complaint
• Notification address

DUTIES OF THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER
• Provide personal and / or sensitive data in a truthful, accurate, complete and timely manner.
• Exercise the rights conferred by law in due form, without any abuse.
• Constantly consult the information that PRICAP S.A.S. (Ellipse) publishes on its website, in the matter of protection of personal data and related subjects.
• Update the personal information provided.

TRANSFER AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA
• For the transfer and international transmission of personal data, the provisions of article 24 of Decree 1377 of 2013 will be observed.
• "For more information, we invite you to consult Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, norms to which you have access through our website"
• This 'PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA' is published on July 27, 2013 and begins to be effective as of the day of its publication. It was updated on October 21, 2016.

AUTHORIZATION TO PROCESS AND USE PERSONAL DATA PRICAP S.A.S


We inform you that, in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, the company PRICAP SAS (Ellipse) identified with business id #: 900.648.300-1, has designed the 'PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA' for the Use and protection of your Personal Data, which can be consulted on our website www.ellipselingerie.com.

For this reason, we inform you that, in accordance with your authorization here, you voluntarily authorize PRICAP S.A.S (Ellipse) and its commercial ally VIRTUAL LLANTAS S.A.S. with business id #: 900.447.351-4 to use your personal data in the following terms:

The information provided by the owner will be included in our database and will be used to:

• Providing our services and products.
• Complying with the obligations entered into with the owner.
• Using the information with the purpose of promoting our products, services and offers, through physical or online channels, or other channels used for this purpose.
• Sending commercial information about products and services offered by the company through the different types of channels, previously authorized by the owner of the information.
• Informing about new products or services that have direct relation with the contracts or services acquired by the owner.
• Evaluating the quality of the products and services provided by this company.
• Performing treasury activities in relation to obligations entered into by the owner.
• Making internal studies about our costumer´s marketing and consumption behaviors.
• Selection, recruitment and employment relationship processes, to verify and confirm their identity, as well as to manage and operate Organizational Development processes within the Company, for the internal control of personal knowledge and skills, to fulfill the obligations derived from the Employment relationship with our company, to integrate labor records, and payroll administration; Payment of benefits, wages and benefits, bonuses, reimbursements, pensions, contracting insurance, document and control the allocation of computing and communications assets, internal audits, creation of working e-mail accounts, elaborate a directory of the company, assign working tools, assign keys and passwords, to control the entry and exit of personnel to the Company's facilities, compliance with schedules and remuneration, ensure compliance of confidential, labor and legal obligations that come into effect with the relationship with PRICAP SAS, verify personal and / or labor references, contact their families, economic dependents and / or beneficiaries in case of emergency and to provide work information required by creditors.
• Executing the contractual relationship with suppliers.
• Consulting and reporting credit behaviors to the databases of risk centers.
• Sending to physical, electronic, cellular or mobile device, via text messages (SMS and / or MMS) of voice or through any analogous and / or digital communication created or to be created, commercial, advertising or promotional information, events, campaigns, contests, treasury management, notifications prior to the reporting to the credit risk centers and other press releases forwarded by PRICAP SAS to the owners of personal data.
• Consulting databases to determine if the resources of the owners that have a relationship with PRICAP SAS don´t come directly nor indirectly or be destined for or of illicit activities and especially for the financing of terrorism or money laundering (SARLAFT).
• Consulting the appropriate contributions to the Occupational Safety and Health Management System (SGSST) to ensure the control of risks that may affect occupational safety and health.

The use of the personal data provided will be authorized to be used by:

The company PRICAP SAS (Ellipse) and, in addition, this authorization shall be extended to those who represent the company, or whom it may contract for the exercise of its representation, or to whom rights are transferred to, obligations or its contractual position corresponding to the relationship with the owner of the information.

This authorization will be effective from the date it was granted and will remain until the owner of the information requests the revocation or deletion of the same, in light of the purposes indicated above.


Policies and procedures for the use and protection of Personal Data:

The owner of the information, who issues the authorization for the use of his Personal Data, may at any time access the data provided, request the correction thereof, update, delete or request the revocation of this authorization, in terms of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013; the interested party can go to the offices of Pricap SAS (Ellipse) located in Cra 43A # 23 Sur 15 - office 202 Envigado (Antioquia) or send an email to info@ellipselingerie.com or through a written request presented on our website www.ellipselingerie.com in the "Contact" link; The request will be addressed within the terms stipulated by law. The request must contain at least the information identified below:
• Identification of the holder
• Description of the facts that give rise to the consultation, suggestion or complaint.
• Notification address

Through this authorization, the holder of the Personal Data authorizes the company PRICAP S.A.S (Ellipse) to use the information provided for the purposes previously discussed, and acknowledges and agrees that the information provided is truthful and that the information provided has not been omitted or altered; otherwise, the company PRICAP S.A.S (Ellipse) will be unable to comply with the purposes for which this information is intended.

I authorize that my personal data be treated and used in accordance with this authorization, in terms of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013.